Interface Box for all kawasaki racing Ecu! - Kawasaki ZX-10R.net
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 313 Old 04-16-2011, 04:40 AM Thread Starter
Track Day Rider
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Rome, Italy
Posts: 248
Posting Frequency
 
Interface Box (PC cable) for all kawasaki racing Ecu! (NEW RELEASE!!!)

This is the new release of my interface box:



as the old version it can set all kawasaki racing ecus:

ZX-6R and ZX-6RR 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011

ZX-10R 2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011

My interface box can replace at 100% the original one (part number 26031-0240 or 26031-0999) and in comparison to 26031-0240 is more confortable because it is directly usb and you don't have to use any adpater for Com port.

Compared to the old version i have updated any components:
-USB cable is a shielded cable certified for USB 2.0.
-The other cable is shielded too and it is specific for elettrical signals
-Chip is best on the market, product from the brand leader in the world in USB components.
-Chip is sealed inside the black box to make your interface box indestructible.

Interface box has the oem kawasaki connector and it's fully plug&play with all offical kawasaki racing harness.

with the interface box i will send the official kawasaki software and the official manual for your racing ecu.

Price is 240$ or 170 shipped all over the world!




Ready a big new:





Interface cable for all Honda HRC ecus


Last edited by lello_87; 12-28-2015 at 05:35 AM.
lello_87 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 313 Old 04-16-2011, 04:54 AM
BANNED
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: STL
Posts: 1,516
Posting Frequency
  
will that work with flashed ecu by dynotronics (spelling)?
hellboytt is offline  
post #3 of 313 Old 04-16-2011, 05:03 AM Thread Starter
Track Day Rider
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Rome, Italy
Posts: 248
Posting Frequency
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by hellboytt View Post
will that work with flashed ecu by dynotronics (spelling)?
I don't know what dynotronics do on the ecu. it work with official kawasaki racing ecu and with the oem ecu wich are trasformed in racing ECU.

Here in Italy Ing. Piasini and Peppo Russo can trasform all zx-6r oem Ecu and gen3 zx-10r oem ecu in an official kawasaki racing ecu and this are full programmable with official kawasaki racing software and my interface box.
If dynotronics do the same thing, you can program the ecu with my interface and kawa software.


Last edited by lello_87; 04-16-2011 at 05:06 AM.
lello_87 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 313 Old 04-16-2011, 05:39 AM
GP Rider
 
The Nam3less's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Mesa, Az
Posts: 1,755
Posting Frequency
           
For $240 that cord will make me breakfast in the morning also right?

I'm just joking. Good luck with your sale.
The Nam3less is offline  
post #5 of 313 Old 04-16-2011, 05:52 AM Thread Starter
Track Day Rider
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Rome, Italy
Posts: 248
Posting Frequency
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Nam3less View Post
For $240 that cord will make me breakfast in the morning also right?

I'm just joking. Good luck with your sale.
You can buy the official one:

http://www.kawasaki.com/KawasakiNew/Accessories2/PCItemDetail.aspx?ItemNumber=260310240&Reason=6&in tCatalogID=1&intCatalogType=4&ProductTypeID=14&Mod elMarketingId=565&ModelYear=2008&CategoryID=132

for only 479$ + shipping and without the USB port

I'm joking too...


Last edited by lello_87; 04-16-2011 at 06:00 AM.
lello_87 is offline  
post #6 of 313 Old 04-17-2011, 04:12 AM
Street Rider
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: France
Posts: 55
Posting Frequency
 
Send a message via MSN to Chris79
I think that's a great deal for someone who's got a race ecu.

When piasini ( or peppp Russo ) transform the ecu in race one, there is'n't the interface cable with it?
Chris79 is offline  
post #7 of 313 Old 04-17-2011, 06:11 AM Thread Starter
Track Day Rider
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Rome, Italy
Posts: 248
Posting Frequency
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris79 View Post
I think that's a great deal for someone who's got a race ecu.

When piasini ( or peppp Russo ) transform the ecu in race one, there is'n't the interface cable with it?
If you want they give you the cable too, but is expensive then mine (250€=360$). it's an usb cable but don't has the oem kawasaki connector and you have to modify you racing harness or official subharness for use it.
if you want they can tell you how modify your oem harness for use the racing ecu but you have to cut and soldier same cables and add a connector.
For me is better use the official sub-harness, with my cable you don't have to modify nothing and you don't loose connectors for use quickshifter and speed limit.

Last edited by lello_87; 04-17-2011 at 06:22 AM.
lello_87 is offline  
post #8 of 313 Old 04-17-2011, 12:35 PM
GP Star
 
tasos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Cyprus, Europe
Posts: 2,658
Posting Frequency
Images: 8
       
Send a message via Yahoo to tasos
Ok to clear it up i need the race ecu, the oem subharness and your cable to make it work?
tasos is offline  
post #9 of 313 Old 04-17-2011, 12:56 PM Thread Starter
Track Day Rider
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Rome, Italy
Posts: 248
Posting Frequency
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by tasos View Post
Ok to clear it up i need the race ecu, the oem subharness and your cable to make it work?
yes!!!


the most important thing is find a racing ECU...

if you have a gen 2 i have 2 official subharness ready for you at 70$...

For all zx-6r i can made you a subharness for set ecu and you don't have to modify nothig only insert 2 pins into oem harness.
For all zx-10r i can tell you what you have to do, but it need to cut and soldier any cables (i can give you a little subharness with the official famale connector to add at oem harness). official subharness is more easy but is possible use ecu racing without too...

Last edited by lello_87; 04-17-2011 at 01:00 PM.
lello_87 is offline  
post #10 of 313 Old 04-17-2011, 01:04 PM
WSB Rider
 
Balogiannis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Athens,Greece
Posts: 881
Posting Frequency
   
Send a message via MSN to Balogiannis
Quote:
Originally Posted by tasos View Post
Ok to clear it up i need the race ecu, the oem subharness and your cable to make it work?

Tasos if you have a race ECU,then you can rewire the OEM harness and make everything work. But that requires some pins to be installed in the ECU connector which is not always easy.
So the adaptor harness makes everything plug'n'play and has the plug for quickshifter,traction control,pit limiter etc preinstalled.It really worths it's money, it's been sold for 120 $.

As far as the programming cable I'll send you a pm...
Balogiannis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Kawasaki ZX-10R.net forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in











Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 



Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Kit ECU, Harness, Interface Cable, etc. TENN10 Parts, Gear and Accessories 2 10-06-2010 07:34 PM
GPS-based speedometer interface. Dogsbody General Motorcycle Discussions 5 10-10-2008 05:19 PM
ECU to PC/Laptop interface cord Ninja187 Performance and Tech 8 05-21-2008 09:42 PM
Nice interface for Windows Free ! FAF The Out House 1 06-18-2007 07:15 PM

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome